Important information

Update to Virgin Australia's Privacy Policy

Bookings

Help your clients take off with Virgin Australia.

The top 35 agents with the highest ticketed revenue (base fare) between 3 April 2018 and 1 May 2018 (Promotion Period) will win 500,000 Velocity Points*! That’s enough to fly from Sydney to Hong Kong in Economy return five times.

Plus the top 70 agents with the highest ticketed revenue (base fare) each week will win either:

  • International return flights;
  • Virgin Australia Lounge memberships; or
  • Up to 50,000 Velocity Points.

240x52-down-flyer

*View the terms and conditions

 

The top 35 agents with the highest ticketed revenue (base fare) between 3 April 2018 and 1 May 2018 will win 500,000 Velocity Points*! Plus there are a range of great weekly prizes up for grabs for the subsequent top 70 agents with the highest ticketed revenue (base fare) each week.

Weekly prizes include:

Week Prize Sales period
Week 1 1st prize: 50,000 Velocity Points (35 to giveaway)
2nd prize: 1 Virgin Australia annual lounge membership (35 to giveaway)
3 - 10 April 2018
Week 2 1st prize: 2 Economy class tickets to Hong Kong (35 to giveaway)
2nd prize: 25,000 Velocity Points (35 to giveaway) (35 to giveaway)
11 - 17 April 2018
Week 3 1st prize: 2 Economy class tickets to New Zealand (35 to giveaway)
2nd prize: 2 Virgin Australia annual lounge memberships (35 to giveaway)
18 - 24 April 2018
Week 4 1st prize: 2 Economy class tickets to Los Angeles (35 to giveaway)
2nd prize: 50,000 Velocity Points (35 to giveaway)
25 April - 1 May 2018

 

*View the terms and conditions.

Simply sell and ticket any Virgin Australia (795) marketed and operated flights ex Australia during the Promotion Period (for travel between 3 April-30 June 2018 on domestic and Trans-Tasman flights; and 3 April-13 September 2018 on all other international flights) and enter the below OSI entry into the GDS at the time of PNR creation: 

Sabre: 3OSI VA VAIN VA/ Giveaway/State/Agents first name and last name/personal work email address

Galileo: SI.VA*VAIN VA/ Giveaway/State/Agents first name and last name/personal work email address

Amadeus: OS VA VAIN VA/Giveaway/State/Agents first name and last name/personal work email address 

Please note: When entering your personal work email address in the OSI field, agents will need to replace @ in their email address with //. If you have an underscore (_) in your email address, replace _ with --

500,000 Velocity Points Major Prize Winners
Name Agency
Kathryn Lawrie Travel edge NSW
Sonia Beagley Bristow Group WA
Stephanie Phillips FCM VIC
Desiree Rye CTM NSW
Kendall Henderson Bristow Group WA
Cameron Lee FCM NSW
Vania Zacarias FCM NSW
Charlotte Hayes Bristow Group WA
Samantha Dalton CT Connections VIC
Russel Amaral World Business Travel NSW
Adriana Dias MP Travel VIC
Jenny Nguyen Stage and Screen NSW
Sean Simmons Seans Travel VIC
Tiffny Oon CTM WA
Charlene Buchananwhite Pure Travel NSW
Sam Cochrane Corporate Traveller VIC
Tiaan Gliddon Bristow Group WA
Melanie Webb Lyrical Road VIC
Melissa Hicks CTM WA
Tom Brennan Sanford Travel NSW
Nicola George CTM WA
Anna Chenchow CTM NSW
Chloe Chapman Goldman Travel NSW
Stephen Ellis FCM WA
Tanya Kirby Bristow Group WA
Narelle Winchester Executive edge VIC
Sonya Williams FCM WA
Lachlan Wilson Bristow Group WA
Jane Cattanach FCBT QLD
Nicola Hulme FCM WA
Cassandra Ryan MP Travel VIC
Demi Davis Spencer Travel  NSW
Lizette Braithwaite CTM QLD
Rebecca Lahaye Showgroup QLD
Shelley Reid FCM ACT
1st prize: 50,000 Velocity Points (Week 1)
Name  Agency
Kathryn Lawrie Travel edge NSW
Charlotte Hayes Bristow Group WA
Samantha Dalton CT Connections VIC
Sonia Beagley Bristow Group WA
Desiree Rye CTM NSW
Tiffny Oon CTM WA
Sam Cochrane Corporate Traveller VIC
Ciprian Popescu Select Travel World QLD
Amy Kwok New Century  NSW
Jane Cattanach FCBT QLD
Anna Chenchow CTM NSW
Jenny Nguyen Stage and Screen NSW
Samantha Lake Show Group NSW
Fiona Bollard CTM QLD
Cameron Lee FCM NSW
Lalaine Venal GoWay Travel NSW
Russel Amaral World Business Travel NSW
Sophie Odwyer Corporate Traveller VIC
Stephanie Phillips FCM VIC
Vania Zacarias FCM NSW
Charlene Buchananwhite Pure Travel NSW
Brad Jukes Acland Travel VIC
Sean Simmons Sean Simmons Travel VIC
Nicola Hulme FCM WA
Narelle Winchester Executive edge VIC
Jenna Lairdfurley MP Travel VIC
Jackie Zacharia Campus Travel QLD
Rebecca Lahaye Show Group QLD
Sonya Williams FCM WA
Heidi Schobel Locale Travel NSW
Stephen Ellis FCM WA
Naoko Misaka JTB NSW
Tanya Kirby Bristow Group WA
Melanie Webb Lyrical Road VIC
Adriana Dias MP Travel VIC
2nd prize: 1 Virgin Australia annual lounge membership (Week 1)
Name  Agency
Michelle Oneill CTM NSW
Amanda Parker Verve Travel VIC 
Isabella Cilia Flight Centre Southland VIC
Rachael Dixon Flight Centre First & Bus WA
Nancy Smith Helloworld Cootamundra NSW
Tracey Scanlan Prier World Travel NSW
Nathan Michlik CTM TAS
J Ingram Flying Colours Travel VIC
Carine Griffiths MTA TAS
Greg Nichols Broome Travel Centre WA
Amanda Reed Reed & Turner Travel Associates WA
Leica Marek Departure point QLD
Katie Sloper Italk Kununurra WA
Nathanial Brown Flight Centre St Georges Tce WA
Jo Kennedy Kennedy & Turner Travel Associates QLD
Anna Qiu Travel Fast NSW
Lynne Meads Helloworld Albany lower york WA
Kasia Jarzebak Helloworld Gladstone QLD
Angela Rees Travelmanagers QLD
Nicola Mcdonnell Freedom Road Travel QLD
Lea Burford Luxe Travel VIC
Kathy Wassman Helloworld Eatons Hill QLD
Edwin Butler CTM NSW
Catherine Tschaepe FCBT
Kelly Thompson Flight Centre Earlville QLD
Michael Patti Phil Hoffmann Travel SA
Ivy Cao Four Seasons Travel VIC
Manee Sera Travel Club NSW
Taylene Wylie Flight Centre First & Bus WA
Sarah Tierney Trans World Travel VIC
Vanessa Baxter Helloworld Campbelltown mall NSW
Ann Hobbs Travel Partners Kununurra WA
Lauren Tulloch Helloworld Stanthorpe QLD
Jessica Knowles Flight Centre Robina QLD
Patricia Gosden Flight Centre Mt Gambier SA
1st prize: 2 Economy class tickets to Hong Kong (Week 2)
 Name Agency
Kendall Henderson Bristow Travel WA
Lachlan Wilson Bristow Travel WA
Maryanne Osborne The Travel Authority NSW
Lizette Braithwaite CTM QLD
Melissa Hicks CTM WA
Cecilia Menage ATPi Voyager WA
Tia Angliddon Bristow Travel WA
Tom Brennan Sanford Travel NSW
Nicola George CTM WA
Michelle Barker Jayes Travel NSW
Chloe Chapman Goldman Travel NSW
Kimberly Meehan Corporate Traveller ACT
Sara Campbell ATPi Voyager WA
Cassandra Ryan MP Travel VIC
Emily Macleod CTM TAS
Demi Davis Spencer Travel NSW
Karen Hamilton IMG Travel NSW
Natalie Shackcloth CTM TAS
Bill Broughton Campus Travel  QLD
Jerry Rogers Globetrotter WA
Autumn Moser TTA WA
Kristy Paul CT Connections VIC 
Barbara Gadke Pulse Travel QLD
Joel Pettas Flight Centre Queen St VIC
Melissa Adams Travel Crew QLD
Violeta Stojkovski MP Travel NSW
Julia Hawkins Corporate Traveller QLD
Victoria Cryer FCM ACT
Kelsey Acutt Travel Crew QLD
Kim Bremner Spencer Travel NSW
Luke Rodley BUS Travel by STA NSW
Sandra Cook FC SYD INT airport NSW
Beck Crosbie Global Travel Management VIC
Michaela Hayon FBI Travel VIC
Louise Holloway CTM WA
2nd prize: 25,000 Velocity Points (Week 2)
Name  Agency
Liane Plant Travel Crew QLD Corp
Jodi Morey Italk KNX WA Regional
Soraya Riddell HW Morley WA Retail
Rodney George FC Circular Quay Retail
Nathan Dare Dare & Turner TA QLD Retail
Brandon Norton Ballina cruise & travel NSW Regional
Lachlan White FC Karingal hub VIC Retail
Sam Ahelali Show Group NSW Retail
Lena Nielson FC Edgecliff NSW Retail
Dominic Wolton FC Smithfield QLD Retail
Renee Cipollonr Show Group QLD Retail
Zona Shea Regent Holidays VIC Retail
Cory Lee FC Barkly Square VIC Retail
Akelly Bennet Reis & James Travel Associates ACT Retail
Vanessa Tokatly Travel Associates Tweed City QLD Regional
Sarah Rofe FC Robina megastore QLD Retail
Brayden Ryankemble FC Gladstone QLD Regional
Amanda Armstrong Show Group SA Retail
Meghan Walker Travel Studio TAS Retail
Hoi Cheung Sunny World Travel NSW Retail
Zoe Watters FC Queen St QLD Retail
Sue Callachor Travelmanagers VIC Retail
Sarah Jones FC Camden NSW Retail
Rosa Lee Rosa Marie Travel NSW Retail
Marijke Hezemans Show Group NSW Retail
Emma Brown Press and James TA NSW Retail
Samantha Stiles HW Daisy Hill QLD Retail
Sally Morrow FCBT Toowoomba QLD Regional
Elle Raidal FC Business Travel  Luxe VIC Retail
Brittany Nordling FC Bay Centre QLD Regional 
Claudia Turvey Echuca Travel VIC Regional
Craig Gardiner FC Centreway Arcade VIC Retail
Laura Pegrum Everywhere Travel & Cruise KTA WA Regional
Rane Reguson Jetsetter Travel QLD Regional
Bonnie Davis HW Mackay QLD Regional
1st prize: 2 Economy class tickets to New Zealand (Week 3)
Name  Agency
Adicha Lim FCM NSW
Frances Travelmanagers QLD
Zee Gursoy CTM WA
Shelley Reid FCM ACT
Phil Paull Stage and Screen NSW
Jamie Bloyd JC Travel NSW
Kristi Lee Flight Centre Newton NSW
Aaron Flowerdew-Brown Platinum Management Travel NSW
Tori Pitcher  Traveltree WA
Ian Edwards Pulse Travel QLD
Amanda Murphy Globetrotter WA
Emma Mcisaac Campus Travel QLD
Shelley Mcwhinney Trans World Travel VIC
Brooke Salter CTM TAS Corp
Angus Browne CT NSW
Dineshra Mamoorthy CTM Events QLD
Tanille Whiffin Corporate Traveller VIC
Simon Riordan CTM NSW
Romina Guajardo Platinum Travel NSW
Jessica Trinh Mariner Travel VIC
Sarah Ryan CWT SA
Rachael Visioli CTM WA
Brianne Shaw Student Flights Uni QLD
Ilana Sallick FBI Travel VIC
Kylie Agnew STA NSW
Joel Cope FCM ACT
Lara Vanderzandt Globetrotter VIC
Cara Gardner Flight Centre Casuarina NT
Naomi Cobain Orba WA
Alydia Mcmillan Pulse Travel QLD
Blair Kirkwood FCBT MEL
Sean Baldwin STA UWA WA
Chris Okeeffe FCBT Direct Partners QLD
Nathan Michlik CTM TAS
Peter Fu Globetrotter WA
2nd prize: 2 Virgin Australia annual lounge memberships (Week 3)
Name  Agency
Isabelle Tremblay Flight Centre Sunshine Plaza QLD
Alan Riedel Andrew Jones Travel  TAS
Sarah Hackett DBT NSW
Pippa Vann Travel Associates Red Hill QLD 
Elizabeth Lloyd Pulse Travel QLD
Hemadesai Rheom Travel VIC
Stephen Smith FCBT Direct Riverside VIC
Katrina Sanzone Motive Travel WA 
Peggie Radel Flight Centre Mackay Red QLD 
Kitty Wong Holiday International QLD
Kate Glavas Flight Centre First and Business NSW 
Amanda Dywer Main Beach Travel QLD
Brodie Lewis Flight Centre Everton Park QLD
Nicolette Anning Flight Centre Browns Plains QLD
Sean Abell Flight Centre Chadstone tailor made VIC
Peter Monaghan Flight Centre Maroubra junction NSW
Emma Lucas Connolly & Turner Travel Associates VIC
Baden Brown Launceston Travel & Cruise Centre TAS
Verona Kite Helloworld Bowral NSW
Kristy Mcpherson Travel Associates First & Business OOL 
James Jang Where 2 Travel VIC
Jay Swaine Flight Centre First and Business Gold NSW
Gail Barnes Escape Travel Townsville
Maree Sterling Global Travel and Cruise OOL 
Emily Daws Motive Travel WA
Diane Rawlings Where 2 Travel VIC
Shannon Nielsen FCBT Direct Toowoomba
Conor Ford Flight Centre 545 Queen St QLD 
Kristen Taylorat Flight Centre Mt Gambier SA 
Belinda Paul MTA TAS
Alexquillia M Kennedy Flight Centre Martin Place NSW
Jenna Serginson Helloworld Mackay QLD
Carmen Ward Helloworld Gladstone QLD
Jane Stott FC Geraldton WA Regional
Viviana Hales Travelmanagers NSW Regional
1st prize: 2 Economy class tickets to Los Angeles (Week 4)
Name  Agency
Vashna Verma Reho Travel VIC
Rachel Jones CTM WA
Susie Duff Spencer Travel NSW
Sarah Licastro FCBT Direct Riverside VIC
Ron Valerio Bristow WA
Danielle Fisher Globetrotter VIC 
Pauline Haldane MTA Travel WA
Tony Griffin Orba WA
Jamie Taylor Corporate Traveller QLD
Rochelle Bird Anywhere Travel NSW
Kathryn Quaratino FCBT Direct Hyper NSW
Kaitlin Pfeffer Pulse Travel QLD
Kerry Johnson CTM VIC
Sandra Merlo CTM NSW
Lisa Mason FCM ACT
Brooke Hill Stage and Screen NSW 
Kim Forrest CTM QLD
Anne Flanagan FCM VIC 
Jessica Dcosta FC Southlands blvd WA 
Kellie Applefield Helloworld Eatons Hill QLD 
Gabrielle Rocco RAC WA
Ashlee Litfin Escape Travel TSV Business QLD
Kirston Lindley Travel Associates Tweed City QLD
Sophie Holfordwhite Flight Centre Gateways WA
Kirsten Beehag FCBT Direct Hyper NSW
Roger Koller Bespoke Travel QLD
Michael Justice FCBT Direct Stock Exchange WA
Alvin Hsieh Holiday XP VIC
Greg Lazzaro Show Group QLD 
John France Pulse Travel QLD
Donna Cox FC Helensvale QLD 
Scott Stephenson FCM NT 
Michael Strange CTM TAS
Nick Mcdonald Goldman Travel NSW
Sierra Brassey Flight Centre DRW Hyperstore NT
2nd prize: 2 50,000 Velocity Points (Week 4)
Name  Agency
Caitlin Burghall Stage and Screen NSW
Sabrina Man FCBT Direct VIC
Alyssa Teague Acland Travel VIC
Nicki Lawson Meridian World Travel QLD
Elizabeth Katsidis Goldman Travel NSW 
Ayla Smith Flight Centre Noosa QLD
Sarah Bond Helloworld SYD NSW
Dilodefonseka CTM WA 
Claudia Zamora FCBT Direct Sydney NSW
Ryoko West JTB Australia NSW
Vanessa Schirripa RAC Carousel WA
Jessica Mcivor FC QLD 
Emma Bruce Kadina Travel SA 
Olivia Johnson MTA Travel TAS 
Brenda L Arta Travel VIC
Bonita Wright Helloworld Kalgoorlie WA 
Sally Johnson Travel Counsellors VIC
Meg Blakey Jetsetter Travel QLD
Angela Bowerman Travel Studio TAS
Ximena Lucero Show Group NSW
Ashleigh Bell Flight Centre 545 Queens St QLD
Michael Sylvester Flight Centre Bondi Beach NSW
Tarryn Day Flight Centre Sunshine plaza QLD
Tracey Flower MTA Travel QLD
Nishani Ganash Helloworld Mt Ommaney QLD 
Philip Overton Launceston Travel and Cruise TAS
Judith Smith Travelmanagers NSW
Veronica Johnson Flight Centre Cairns Central QLD 
Chloe Turner Italk Kununurra WA
Sarah Trapski Student Flights Pacific Fair QLD
Amy Convine Bus travel by STA VIC
Kellie Grace FCBT Direct CNS
Kat Geen Capricorn Travel WA
Ashley Goldsmith Global work & Travel QLD 
Carleigh Wheeler Student Flights Whitfords WA